GSO Test

Who's Who at Portesbery? 

Senior Leadership Team

                    

 

 

 

 

Office Team

When visiting the school you will be warmly welcomed by a member of our office team:

 

 

 

   

Class-based Staff

Early Years (Caterpillar Class)

Adele Devine

Class Teacher

 

 

 

Caterpillar Class


 

 

Emma Newman

Class Teacher

Hannah Plowman

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mary-Jane Money

Teaching Assistant

Keisha Mohammed

Teaching Assistant

Amy Binney

Teaching Assistant

Amy Trudinger

Teaching Assistant


Butterfly Class

Charlotte Bune

Class Teacher


Butterfly Class

Lisa Moher

Senior Teaching Assistant

Sharlie Lewis

Teaching Assistant

Emma Church

Teaching Assistant

Emma Byrne

Teaching Assistant


Dragonfly Class 

Lauren Campbell

Class Teacher

Dragonfly Class

Charlene Hince

Senior Teaching Assistant

Jeannette May

Teaching Assistant

Stacy Pritchard

Teaching Assistant

  

Beetle Class

Ben Payn

Class Teacher

 

 

Beetle Class

Jennie Allister

Senior Teaching Assistant

Laura Klimczak

Teaching Assistant

Emily Harris

Teaching Assistant

Zoe Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Grevatt

Teaching Assistant (Fri)

 
Ladybird Class

Andrea Davies

Class Teacher

 

Ladybird Class

Lisa Boyd

Senior Teaching Assistant

Sam Nicholson

Teaching Assistant

Abigail Orme

Teaching Assistant

Anna-leia Type

Teaching Assistant

 

 Grasshopper Class 

Laura Flynn

Class Teacher

 


Grasshopper Class


 

Anna Mohammed

Senior Teaching Assistant

Grace Herbert

Teaching Assistant

Jess Castle

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Streeter

Teaching Assistant

Margaret Whitaker

Teaching Assistant

  

Bee Class

Alison Bond

Class Teacher (Mon-Thu)

  

 

 

Bee Class

Amy Hargreaves

Class Teacher (Fri)

Jane Seear

Senior Teaching Assistant

Rachel Lobatto

Teaching Assistant

Laura Caunt

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Wells

Teaching Assistant

Phoebe Williams

Teaching Assistant

 

Firefly Class

Louise Sutherland

Class Teacher

 

 

Firefly Class

Chris Murphy

Senior Teaching Assistant

Jackie Djili

Teaching Assistant

Afreen Rubbani 

Teaching Assistant

Kirsty Hughes

Teaching Assistant

 

Beech Class

Eliza-Jane Handford

Class Teacher

  

Beech Class

Alison Philp

Senior Teaching Assistant

Arabella Hudd

Teaching Assistant

Vicky Gifford-Whitmore

Teaching Assistant (M,T,Th,F)

Nicky Eaton

Teaching Assistant (W)

 

Willow Class

Ria Coyle

HLTA

 


Willow Class


 

Sally Bedser

Senior Teaching Assistant

Roshelle Evans

Teaching Assistant

Fiona Beckett-Lennon

Teaching Assistant

Emma Wilde

Teaching Assistant

Kayleigh West

Teaching Assistant

 

Chestnut Class

Lara Martin

Class Teacher

 

Chestnut Class

Kirsty Wallace

Senior Teaching Assistant

Julie Hawkesford

Teaching Assistant

Neeta Ghale

Teaching Assistant

Ruby Terry

Teaching Assistant

 

Oak Class

Anita Coates

Class Teacher (Mon-Thu)

 


Oak Class

Rachel Davis

Class Teacher (Fri)

Sonia Williams

Senior Teaching Assistant

Jaynie Berger

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Gill

Teaching Assistant

Kim Dean

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Post 16 Department (Magpie, Lark and Robin)

Rob Broughton

Class Teacher (Trainee)

  Magpie Class

Sarah Kendrick

Senior Teaching Assistant

Sam Head

Teaching Assistant

Emma Stanton

Teaching Assistant

 

Janine Wenman

Class Teacher (Trainee)

 

 

Lark Class

Becky Berry

Senior Teaching Assistant (M,W,F)

Karen Gosling

Senior Teaching Assistant (T,Th)

Elizabeth Mwangi

Teaching Assistant

Claire Adams

Teaching Assistant

 

Tracey Haigh

Class Teacher & Post 16 Lead

 

 

Robin Class

Jackie Nicks

Senior Teaching Assistant

Olivia Masters

Teaching Assistant

Alison Wright

Teaching Assistant

Toni Gurr Teaching Assistant

 


Other Class-based staff:

Amy Harwood

PE Teacher (P/T)

Rachel Davis

Class Teacher (Supply)

Rob Broughton

HLTA & Extended Services Manager

Ashleigh Cato

Senior Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Lianne Grew

Teaching Assistant (Bank)

Sophia Gurung

Teaching Assistant (Bank)

Margaret Whitaker

Teaching Assistant (Bank)

Michelle Streeter

Teaching Assistant (Bank)

  

Support Staff:

Keith Beaumont

Premises Manager

(Vacancy)

Premises & Transport Assistant

Neil Thomas

ICT Manager

Kirsty Mingard

Family Support Worker

Laura Taylor

Caterer

Penny Cranham

Catering Assistant

 

Health Team:

Rachel Hine

School Nurse

Sally Heyward-Williams

School Nurse

Lynne Howe

Healthcare Assistant

Gail Mandville

Physiotherapist

Liz Little

Physiotherapist

Louise Everard

Physiotherapist

Tabitha Frew

Physiotherapist

Emma Orme

Physiotherapy Technician

Sam Gurung

Physiotherapy Technician

Kirsty Dines

Speech & Language Therapist

Emily Ross

Speech & Language Therapist

Claire Neil

Speech & Language Therapist (Dysphagia)

Kate Kenyon

Speech & Language Therapy Assistant

Kirsten Hawkins

Occupational Therapist

Benedetta Costa

Occupational Therapist

Megan Loveless

Occupational Therapy Assistant